Magnum Mining and Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MGU

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Magnum Mining and Exploration General Information

Description

Magnum Mining and Exploration Ltd is a mining and exploration company. Its geographical segments include Australia, the United States, and South Africa. The company's projects include Buena Vista Project.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmel.com.au
Formerly Known As
Magnum Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8209
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnum Mining and Exploration Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.08 $11.4M 533M 578K -$0.01

Magnum Mining and Exploration Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 12,211 28,159 12,776 9,925
EBITDA (4,583) (4,311) (538) (673)
Net Income (7,050) (6,183) (494) (845)
Total Assets 6,711 7,522 2,035 1,823
Total Debt 836 0 125 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Magnum Mining and Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnum Mining and Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnum Mining and Exploration Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dano Chan Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Magnum Mining and Exploration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Magnum Mining and Exploration Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 09-Dec-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
0.0.0 00000 0 19-Jun-2014 0000000000 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000 000
Irongates (Australia) 26-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition Iron and Steel Mining
To view Magnum Mining and Exploration’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Magnum Mining and Exploration Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0.0.0 00000 000000 19-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 000000 000
To view Magnum Mining and Exploration’s complete exits history, request access »