Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Murchison Metals

Murchison Metals
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company's mineral exploration services include extraction of iron and other precious minerals, enabling the mining industry to access a wide range of services for their operation.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nicu Metals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Primary Office
  • 139 Macquarie Street
  • Level 11
  • Sydney, New South Wales 6000
  • Australia

Murchison Metals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Murchison Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook