Yolo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • YOL

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.18

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Yolo General Information

Description

YOLO SA offers debt trading solutions in Poland. The company is engaged in the purchase and recovery of debts from various sectors basing their activity on mass sales of products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PRESCO Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Franciszek Witaszek
  • PhD 6
  • Piła, 64-920
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yolo Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.12 $0.06 - $1.83 $1.6M 8.88M 662K -$0.04

Yolo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,876 5,242 7,918 8,043
Revenue 1,761 1,560 2,329 868
EBITDA (180) (450) (789) (1,301)
Net Income (403) (828) (1,320) (1,754)
Total Assets 604 2,835 5,568 6,175
Total Debt 1,405 3,569 5,216 4,592
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yolo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial