Solutiance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SLS

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.45

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Solutiance General Information

Description

Solutiance AG is a Germany based solution provider with a focus on maintenance and servicing applications. It offers, develops, and installs electronically controlled leak detection systems to monitor the waterproofing or lining membranes on commercial and civil projects. Its solutions include TrackLean, Facility scanner. Its systems are used in landfills, septic tanks, tunnels and flat roofs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Progeo Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
STU
Primary Office
  • Wetzlarer Strasse 50
  • 14482 Potsdam
  • Germany
+49 0331 00000000

Solutiance Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solutiance Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.45 $1.44 $0.83 - $1.92 $7.96M 5.47M 43.29

Solutiance Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 12,716 12,716 13,165
Revenue 2,228 2,228 1,374 642
EBITDA (2,955) (2,955) (3,021) (1,780)
Net Income (3,406) (3,406) (3,467) (2,240)
Total Assets 4,778 4,778 3,328 2,274
Total Debt 2,596 2,596 1,564 801
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Solutiance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solutiance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solutiance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonas Enderlein Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Uwe Brodtmann Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solutiance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Solutiance Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Solutiance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solutiance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solutiance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial