Silver Run Acquisition (acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Silver Run Acquisition (acquired) General Information

Description

Operator of a blank check company. The company was formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, capital stock exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rockstream Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
Primary Office
  • 1000 Louisiana Street
  • Suite 1450
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silver Run Acquisition (acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Run Acquisition (acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silver Run Acquisition (acquired) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Walker Chief Financial Officer
Mark Papa Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Silver Run Acquisition (acquired)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Silver Run Acquisition (acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Silver Run Acquisition (acquired) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Run Acquisition (acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silver Run Acquisition (acquired) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 11-Oct-2016 0000000 00 00000 Energy Exploration
To view Silver Run Acquisition (acquired)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »