Orcoda Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ODA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Orcoda General Information

Description

Orcoda Ltd is an Australian based technology and software company. It has three operating segments namely Transport Logistics, Healthcare Logistics, and Resource Logistics. It generates maximum revenue from Resource Logistics segment. The company is involved in the internet and mobile software systems for logistics, consumer mobile applications and billing and mineral exploration.

Contact Information

Website
www.orcoda.com
Formerly Known As
SmartTrans Holdings Ltd., Coolgardie Gold, SmartTrans Holdings Limited, SmartTrans Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Unit 305
  • 434 Street Kilda Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orcoda Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.04 - $0.16 $6.37M 159M 475K

Orcoda Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 7,325 7,325 11,717 10,586
Revenue 5,701 852
EBITDA 656 (4,398)
Net Income 328 (4,604)
Total Assets 13,206 6,607
Total Debt 267 475
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Orcoda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orcoda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orcoda Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Anthonisz Chief Operating Officer
Grant Boydell Group Chief Information Officer & General Manager of Transport Logistics
Geoff Jamieson Managing Director, Finance Director & Board Member
Brendan Mason Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orcoda Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Orcoda Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Orcoda Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Orcoda Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Orcoda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orcoda Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orcoda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orcoda Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0 14-Dec-2020 0000000000 000 Logistics 00000 000
Resource Connect 07-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
To view Orcoda’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Orcoda Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Logistics West Rockhampton, Australia 0000
To view Orcoda’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »