Growners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Growners General Information

Description

Growners SA operates in the real estate sector. The company acquires office buildings and warehouses and provides them on rent.

Contact Information

Website
www.growners.be
Formerly Known As
SV Patrimonia SA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Former Stock Listing
GROWN
Primary Office
  • Leuven Castle 431F
  • 1380 Lasne
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Growners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial