Trada Maritime Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,186

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TRAM

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Trada Maritime General Information

Description

PT Trada Alam Minera Tbk is a shipping company focusing on marine transportation services in the energy sector. The company is organized into the following operating segments, FSO Rental and Operating Services, Liquid Cargo Freight Service, Dry Bulk Cargo Freight Service, and Liquefied Natural Gas Freight Service. The main activities cover from operating and chartering vessels, ship management, logistic services as well as licensing and agency services. The company primarily serves oil and gas companies, as well as mining producers.

Contact Information

Website
www.tram.co.id
Formerly Known As
Panji Adi Samudera
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Plaza Bapindo, Citibank Tower Lt. 27
  • Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 54-55
  • Jakarta, 12190
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trada Maritime Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$182M 49.6B 407M

Trada Maritime Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 399,648 399,648 753,987 229,876
Revenue 307,292 307,292 245,165 38,627
EBITDA (150,744) (150,744) 66,304 17,651
Net Income (204,430) (204,430) 20,793 (2,476)
Total Assets 462,690 462,690 565,327 838,928
Total Debt 217,018 217,018 146,024 398,273
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Trada Maritime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trada Maritime Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 30-Jul-2017 0000000000 Coal Mining
To view Trada Maritime’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Trada Maritime Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 00000 Coal Mining Jakarta, Indonesia 0000
To view Trada Maritime’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »