Motor Trend India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Motor Trend India General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an online car portal. The company operates as an online auto marketplace for the buying and selling of cars and specializes in automotive news and blogs, car reviews and 360-degree interior and exterior interactive car animations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carazoo Online Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Post Box No. 7620, 177/2C
  • Billekahalli Industrial Area, Bannerghatta Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560076
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Motor Trend India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motor Trend India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Motor Trend India Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of an online car portal. The company operates as an online auto marketplace for the buying and sellin
Social/Platform Software
Bangalore, India
11 As of 2016
000000&0

00000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
0000000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Motor Trend India Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quikr Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 000 000 000000&0
0000000000.000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Miami, FL 00 000000000000
00000 000 Formerly VC-backed Gurgaon, India 000 000 000000&0 000
To view Motor Trend India’s complete competitors history, request access »

Motor Trend India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Motor Trend India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motor Trend India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial