Oakridge Dairy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $177K

  • Investors
  • 1

Oakridge Dairy General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a dairy farm. The company provides a range of dairy products that are made on its own pasteurizing farm and also delivers creamery products through a broad dairy delivery network, enabling customers to healthy food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oakridge Farms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 76 Jobs Hill Road
  • Ellington, CT 06029
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000

Oakridge Dairy Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oakridge Dairy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 13-May-2022 $177K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed
3. Seed Round 04-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant $27K $2.89M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 13-Apr-2017 $2.89M $2.89M Completed Startup
To view Oakridge Dairy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Oakridge Dairy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seth Bahler Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oakridge Dairy Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Arlo Hoffman Oakridge Dairy Board Member 000 0000
Gary Fehr Oakridge Dairy Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Luginbuhl Oakridge Dairy Board Member 000 0000
Peter Welti Self Board Member 000 0000
Rick Metzger Oakridge Dairy Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Oakridge Dairy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oakridge Dairy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
United States Department of Agriculture Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Oakridge Dairy’s complete investors history, request access »