Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08081

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings General Information

Description

Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings Ltd, together with its subsidiaries is engaged in operating its business in four segments namely Mobile internet cultural business and provision of IT services; Provision of hospitality and related services in Australia; Money lending business; and Assets investments business. The company generates the majority of the revenue from the Mobile internet cultural business and provision of IT services engaged in provision of enterprise software applications, mobile internet applications, mainframe downsizing, application localisation and systems integration. The majority of the revenue earned from the People's Republic of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Mobile Games and Cultural Investment, Interactive Entertainment China Cultural Technology Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 1703A, 17/F
  • Harcourt House, 39 Gloucester Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2549 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $65.3M 5.34B 8.62M

Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 70,088 89,982 52,864 5,004
Revenue 133,627 231,509 135,471 81,839
EBITDA 13,130 (5,604) (12,732)
Net Income 14,622 7,166 (9,372) (16,282)
Total Assets 75,470 84,366 146,285 122,913
Total Debt 16,622 19,622 45,575 33,827
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
To view Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 15-Apr-2016 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view Hang Tai Yue Group Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »