Galileo Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 368

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Galileo Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of modular technologies intended for gas projects. The company provides modular technologies of production and transport of natural gas, hydrogen and biogas and its product portfolio includes compressors and pumps, enabling manufacturers to produce and transport energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GNC Galileo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Avenue General Paz Provincia 265
  • Sáenz Peña, Partido de Tres de Febrero
  • Buenos Aires Province, B1674AOA
  • Argentina

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galileo Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galileo Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galileo Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Osvaldo Del Campo Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Co-President
Ulises De La Orden Co-President
Ignacio Sorrosal Chief Financial Officer
Robin Tam Chief Development Officer
To view Galileo Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Galileo Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00 Bluewater (London) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Galileo Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Galileo Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galileo Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial