Blue Horizon Asset Management Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Blue Horizon Asset Management Company General Information

Description

Provider of debt purchasing services. The company's activities include purchasing debts from financial institutions, managing and collecting of those debts on its own accounts and also acts as an agent along with exchange, renting and brokerage and inter mediation of related pledged real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nissin Servicer Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Roppongi Building 4th Floor
  • Roppongi 7 - chome Roppongi Minato - ku
  • Tokyo, 106-0032
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Horizon Asset Management Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Horizon Asset Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Horizon Asset Management Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koichi Moriizumi President
Tatsuya Yamaguchi Managing Director
To view Blue Horizon Asset Management Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blue Horizon Asset Management Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial