Cardvalue Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Investors
  • 10

Cardvalue General Information

Description

Provider of micro-enterprise financing services intended to offer monetary support to Chinese small and medium enterprises. The company's micro-enterprise financing services offers products like small loans, factoring finances and business loans for corporates and individuals in China, enabling clients to develop their business and promote financial innovation without barriers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kakewanli Business Factoring (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Building 1, No. 400 Fangchun Road
  • China (Shanghai) Pilot Free Trade Zone
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardvalue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 19-Mar-2018 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 25-Feb-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Aug-2015 Completed Startup
To view Cardvalue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cardvalue Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xudong Zhang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Bruce Wang Director of Business Development
Xu Xia Marketing Director
To view Cardvalue’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cardvalue Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeffrey Chi Ph.D Vickers Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Linda Li Vickers Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Xudong Zhang Cardvalue Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Cardvalue’s complete board members history, request access »

Cardvalue Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anhui Xinhua Media Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hangzhou Dongfang Jiafu Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Toutoushidao Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
V V Pentafond Pte Ltd Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ivy Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »