Galileo CDS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $80K

  • Investors
  • 2

Galileo CDS General Information

Description

Developer of a clinical decision support platform intended to simplify image observation and accelerate reporting for radiology cases. The company's platform assists radiologists to create an expert differential diagnosis based on CT scan, magnetic resonance imaging, ultrasound, and radiographic findings, enabling radiologists to offer effective diagnosis to their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RadDx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 2822 B Woolridge Drive
  • Austin, TX 78703
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Galileo CDS Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galileo CDS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 19-Nov-2021 $80K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 08-Dec-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Nov-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2018 $250K $300K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-Aug-2015 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view Galileo CDS’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Galileo CDS Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series S 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Galileo CDS’s complete cap table history, request access »

Galileo CDS Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abhijeet Pradhan Chief Executive Officer
R. Nick Bryan Ph.D Co-Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Scientific Officer
Edward Herskovits MD Co-Founder, Board Member & Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Galileo CDS Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Edward Herskovits MD Galileo CDS Co-Founder, Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
J. Bryan Galileo CDS Board Member 000 0000
R. Nick Bryan Ph.D Galileo CDS Co-Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Scientific Officer 000 0000
To view Galileo CDS’s complete board members history, request access »

Galileo CDS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Galileo CDS Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Texas Health Catalyst Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Ben Franklin Technology Partner of Southeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Galileo CDS’s complete investors history, request access »