Fiber America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fiber America General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cellulose man-made fibers and insulators for building and construction industry. The company produces cellulose fibers used in insulating attics, sidewalls, ceilings and rooms and its products includes Green Seal Loose Fill, Borate Loose Fill, Green Seal Stabilized and Green Seal All-Borate Wall Spray.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Penn Fibers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7072 Snowdrift Road
  • Allentown, PA 18106
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fiber America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiber America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial