Alpha Core Fonder Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alpha Core Fonder General Information

Description

Provider of fund management services. The company offers services for investment in stocks, fixed income market, bonds and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
eTurn Fonder
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Solidar
Primary Office
  • Box 24150
  • 104 51 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-551 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Core Fonder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Core Fonder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Core Fonder Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ulf Berg Co-Founder & Fund Manager
To view Alpha Core Fonder’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alpha Core Fonder Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial