Tagaytay Highlands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tagaytay Highlands General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services. The company's real estate services include property development, high-end leisure property development, enabling its users to get properties at a fair price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Highlands Prime Leisure Properties, Highland Prime
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Brgy. Calabuso
  • Tagaytay, 4120
  • Philippines
+63 (046) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tagaytay Highlands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tagaytay Highlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tagaytay Highlands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tagaytay Highlands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tagaytay Highlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial