Lithium South Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LIS

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.35

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Lithium South Development General Information

Description

Lithium South Development Corp is a mining company. It is an exploration-stage junior mining company engaged in the identification, acquisition and exploration of mineral properties in Argentina. It is focused on the development of its flagship lithium brine project, the Hombre Muerto Norte lithium project (HMN) in the Salta province of Argentina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NRG Metals, Inc., NRG Metals, NRG Metals, Incorporated
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1681 Chestnut Street
  • Suite 400
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6J 4M6
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000

Lithium South Development Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lithium South Development Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.37 $0.32 - $0.75 $35.9M 96.5M 78.2K -$0.08

Lithium South Development Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 27,234 54,629 10,314 4,034
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (7,090) (6,413) (1,951) (1,275)
Net Income (7,090) (6,413) (2,225) (1,275)
Total Assets 17,220 20,056 4,094 2,426
Total Debt 0 414 1,444
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lithium South Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lithium South Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lithium South Development Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Hobkirk Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Christopher Cherry Chief Financial Officer & Director
Fernando Alcocer Board Member & Executive
Christopher Cherry Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lithium South Development Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Lithium South Development Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 000 Lithium South Development Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Lithium South Development Board Member & Executive 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Lithium South Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lithium South Development Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lithium South Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lithium South Development Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 08-Nov-2017 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
Imerys Graphite & Carbon Switzerland (Lac Aux Bouleaux Graphite Project) 31-May-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view Lithium South Development’s complete investments history, request access »