ID Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

ID Pharma General Information

Description

Developer of pharmaceutical medicines, vaccines and other pharmaceutical products. The company's products contribute to original research and development on the forefront of life science and businesses that will cure intractable diseases and helps patients to live a healthy life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DNAVEC Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Acquirer
I'rom Group Company
Primary Office
  • Techno Park Oho
  • 6 Ohkubo, Tsukuba
  • Ibaraki, 300-2611
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ID Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ID Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ID Pharma Patents

ID Pharma Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2022049715-A Insulin secretion promotion peptide Pending 29-Jan-2019
EP-3838279-A1 Supernatant of brown adipocytes, method for preparing same and utilization thereof Pending 14-Aug-2018 0000000000
EP-3838279-A4 Supernatant of brown adipocytes, method for preparing same and utilization thereof Pending 14-Aug-2018 0000000000 0
JP-WO2020036184-A1 Brown adipocyte supernatant, its preparation method, and use Pending 14-Aug-2018 0000000000
US-20210177909-A1 Supernatant of brown adipocytes, method for preparing same and utilization thereof Pending 14-Aug-2018 C12N5/0653
To view ID Pharma’s complete patent history, request access »

ID Pharma Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 18-Feb-2002 00000 0000 00.000 Drug Discovery
To view ID Pharma’s complete investments history, request access »