Quentis Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Quentis Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of immuno-therapeutics designed to translate novel biology into new therapeutic approaches. The company's therapeutics are designed to target endoplasmic reticulum (ER) stress pathways and awaken the immune system's ability to fight the tumor, enabling patients to boost anti-tumor immunity in cancer

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quentis, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 430 East 29th Street
  • Suite 1005
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quentis Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 24-Mar-2022 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Grant 03-Dec-2018 000 000.00 Completed Product Development
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Feb-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Seed Round 22-Nov-2017 $2M $5M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 09-Jun-2016 $3M $3M 000 Completed Startup
To view Quentis Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quentis Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Quentis Therapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Quentis Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of immuno-therapeutics designed to translate novel biology into new therapeutic approaches. The company's ther
Drug Discovery
New York, NY
16 As of 2018
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

0000 0

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
0000 000000000
Cambridge, MA
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
0000000000000
Paris, France
0 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quentis Therapeutics Competitors (70)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aura Biosciences Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 00 00000 00000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 0 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rockville, MD 0 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Gaithersburg, MD 00 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 0 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 70 competitors. Get the full list »

Quentis Therapeutics Patents

Quentis Therapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3548476-A1 Ire1 small molecule inhibitors Pending 02-Dec-2016 0000000000
EP-3548476-A4 Ire1 small molecule inhibitors Pending 02-Dec-2016 0000000000 0
US-20190276434-A1 Ire1 small molecule inhibitors Active 02-Dec-2016 0000000000
CA-3044259-A1 Ire1 small molecule inhibitors Pending 02-Dec-2016 0000000000
US-10934275-B2 Ire1 small molecule inhibitors Active 02-Dec-2016 C07D401/14
To view Quentis Therapeutics’s complete patent history, request access »

Quentis Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial