GFoot Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4,541

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2686

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.09

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

GFoot Company General Information

Description

Gfoot Co Ltd operates a shoe store chain. It offers sports shoes, children shoes, athletic shoes and women and men shoes. The company also provides shoe repair supplies and services. It sells its products under the brand name Asbee, Green box, Kick zone, Pentas club, Asbie Kids, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tsuruya Shoe Store, Jeffrett
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Shinkawa East 1-23-5 Shinkawa
  • Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0033
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GFoot Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.09 $2.11 $2.09 - $3.74 $88.7M 42.5M 34.1K -$1.35

GFoot Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2022 FY 2022 28-Feb-2022 FY 2021 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020
EV 250,881 307,701 312,522 296,058
Revenue 572,935 594,244 621,469 817,147
EBITDA (56,738) (110,488) (18,198)
Net Income (57,242) (64,046) (120,011) (40,844)
Total Assets 331,252 374,772 412,776 492,081
Total Debt 173,999 190,215 163,728 118,418
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GFoot Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GFoot Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GFoot Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hiroshi Tsui Managing Director
To view GFoot Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GFoot Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 GFoot Company Board Member 000 0000
To view GFoot Company’s complete board members history, request access »

GFoot Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial