Thippayabadin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Thippayabadin General Information

Description

Distributor and wholesaler of medical supplies. The company's medical supplies include dialysis instruments, blood tubing set and hemodialysis machines, enabling hospitals and clinics to get sterilized dialysis instruments and sets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ratanabadin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 559/33 Moo 7
  • Bangplee Yai
  • Bangplee, 10540
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thippayabadin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thippayabadin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial