DeTai New Energy Group Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00559

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

DeTai New Energy Group General Information

Description

DeTai New Energy Group Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Hotel hospitality business; Money lending services; New energy business; Liquor and wine and Investments in funds. It generates maximum revenue from the Hotel hospitality business segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Japan and also has a presence in Hong Kong; China, and Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guocang Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 12/F, Henley Building
  • 5 Queen's Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3100 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DeTai New Energy Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$24.1M 15.7B 3.26M

DeTai New Energy Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV (2,449) (2,449) 83,287 (23,573)
Revenue 5,260 5,260 3,106 6,010
EBITDA (16,859) (16,859) (5,028) (20,022)
Net Income (17,405) (17,405) (4,559) (20,977)
Total Assets 91,616 91,616 128,861 137,014
Total Debt 6,997 6,997 16,598 18,682
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DeTai New Energy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeTai New Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DeTai New Energy Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 DeTai New Energy Group Chairman 000 0000
To view DeTai New Energy Group’s complete board members history, request access »

DeTai New Energy Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DeTai New Energy Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 11-Aug-2017 00000 0000 00.000 Energy Exploration
00000000 0000 22-Dec-2016 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Chemicals 000 0000
00000 0000000 29-May-2015 0000000000 Road 000 000 0
Miracle True Investment 26-Jun-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Holding Companies
To view DeTai New Energy Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

DeTai New Energy Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Industrial Chemicals Gothenburg, Sweden 0000
To view DeTai New Energy Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

DeTai New Energy Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000 00000 26-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 000 000000 0
To view DeTai New Energy Group’s complete exits history, request access »