Neilson Elggren Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Neilson Elggren General Information

Description

Provider of financial and insolvency expertise services. The company's services include bankruptcy services, litigation, corporate recovery and reorganizatiopn, valuatio services and tax services, enabling their clients to quickly identify and analyze issues which provides cost-efficient services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Neilson, Elggren, Durkin & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
LECG
Primary Office
  • 919 North Market Street
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neilson Elggren Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neilson Elggren‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neilson Elggren Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
F. Elggren President & Founding Partner
Todd Neilson Founding Partner
To view Neilson Elggren’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neilson Elggren Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neilson Elggren Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neilson Elggren‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial