EEM World Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EEM World General Information

Description

Organizer of international showjumping competitions. The company specializes in organizing a series of international showjumping and equestrian events by intersecting gastronomy, fashion, art, music and entertainment with its competitions featuring athletes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecuries d'Ecaussinnes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rue Blavier, 3
  • 7190 Ecaussinnes
  • Belgium
+32 067 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EEM World Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EEM World‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EEM World Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Ameeuw Founder & President
Bruno Danto Creative Director
Marine Primiano Finance & Human Resources Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

EEM World Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
To view EEM World’s complete board members history, request access »

EEM World Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EEM World‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial