ePlay Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • EPY

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Friday Closing)

ePlay Digital General Information

Description

ePlay Digital Inc is a media and sports entertainment company. It offers broadcasting, social media and live streaming services for sports and social media. Its social gaming business includes daily fantasy, pick sheet games, and among others. The company generates revenue from set-up of user experiences, data reporting and advertising.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Network Life Sciences
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 777 Hornby Street
  • Suite 970
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6Z 1S4
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ePlay Digital Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.16 $1.1M 99M 157K -$0.01

ePlay Digital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,582 7,243 2,893 2,778
Revenue 23 31 41 20
EBITDA (1,103) (3,373) (265) (2,431)
Net Income (1,087) (3,364) (270) (2,425)
Total Assets 160 496 16 69
Total Debt 1,008 1,018 1,020 983
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ePlay Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ePlay Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ePlay Digital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Doerksen Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
Dong Shim Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ePlay Digital Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 25-Jun-2021 0000000000 00.000 Application Software 000000 00
00000000 21-Dec-2016 0000000000 Entertainment Software
PokerVision Media 21-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000000 0
To view ePlay Digital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ePlay Digital Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PokerVision Media Movies, Music and Entertainment Calgary, Canada 2013
00000000 Entertainment Software Calgary, Canada 0000
000000 00000000000 Application Software
To view ePlay Digital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »