Unnox Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

Unnox General Information

Description

Manufacturer of colorants and additives intended to serve the plastics industry. The company develops all kinds of colorants for plastic, pigment preparations, masterbatch and additives used in packaging, especially for containers for food, cosmetics and chemical industry and dyes for PET plastic bottles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galloplast S.L., Galloplast
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Ronda Shimizu, 20, Poligono Industrial Can Torrella
  • Vacarisses
  • 08233 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 938 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unnox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unnox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unnox Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Santiago Gatell Chief Financial Officer
Carles Gaia Chief Operating Officer
Joan Galí Barceló Co-Founder
Miquel Lloveras Martí Co-Founder
Oriol Gali Co-Owner and Vice President, Strategic Development
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unnox Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Sherpa Capital (Madrid) Chairman 000 0000
To view Unnox’s complete board members history, request access »

Unnox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unnox Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unnox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unnox Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 26-Nov-2021 00000 0000 Specialty Chemicals
0000 00000000 06-Apr-2021 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals 00000000
0000000 00 00 27-Sep-2017 0000000000 Specialty Chemicals
Vanoplast 01-Jun-2015 Buyout/LBO Specialty Chemicals
To view Unnox’s complete investments history, request access »

Unnox Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
High Technology Masterbatches Specialty Chemicals Cadiz, Spain 2006
0000000 00 0000000 Specialty Chemicals Navarra, Spain 0000
To view Unnox’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »