Adur Health Partnership Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Adur Health Partnership General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company offers family planning, maternity care, childhood immunisation, vaccinations, asthma, diabetes and other disease management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adur Medical Group, Church View Surgery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Shoreham Health Centre
  • Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 5US
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01273 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adur Health Partnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adur Health Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adur Health Partnership Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 30-Mar-2016 000000 00 Other Healthcare Services
Adur Medical Group 24-Mar-2016 Merger of Equals Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Adur Health Partnership’s complete acquisitions history, request access »