Bonava Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,199

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BONAV A

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $4.27

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Bonava General Information

Description

Bonava AB is a Swedish residential development company. It acts as a developer of residential housing in northern Europe. The company is engaged in developing and selling affordable and sustainable homes to consumers and investors in selected markets in Sweden, Germany, Finland, Denmark, Norway, St. Petersburg, Estonia, and Latvia. Bonava provides multi-family housing and single-family housing and develops homes for consumers and investors, such as pension funds, jointly with municipalities and other stakeholders. Its product segments are categorized as Affordable, Core and High-end. Bonava operates in the Berlin, Hamburg, Baltic coast, Saxony, Rhien-Ruhr, Cologne/ Bonn, Rhien-Main and Rhine-Neckar/Stuttgart regions.Key revenue is earned from sales in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.bonava.com
Formerly Known As
NCC Housing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Box 12064
  • 102 22 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-409 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bonava Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.27 $4.24 $2.93 - $10.65 $431M 107M 1.48K $1.05

Bonava Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 869,743 1,380,216 1,615,780 1,900,378
Revenue 1,838,222 1,803,825 1,843,436 1,636,008
EBITDA 156,433 156,500 142,512 120,634
Net Income 112,235 94,086 79,499 65,022
Total Assets 2,597,676 2,620,055 2,788,465 2,512,075
Total Debt 623,474 494,265 575,028 790,726
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bonava Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonava‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bonava Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Wallin Chief Executive Officer & President
Lars Granlof Chief Financial Officer
Patrik Ström Senior Vice President, Operations (Acting) & Chief Information Officer
Carolina Strömlid Head of Investor Relations
Sofia Rudbeck Senior Vice President, Marketing & Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bonava Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Bonava Board Member 000 0000
Å00 000000000 Bonava Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000ö0 Nordstjernan Chairman 000 0000
000000 000é0 Bonava Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Bonava Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Bonava Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bonava Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonava‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bonava Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 25-Oct-2019 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
0000 00000000 03-Jul-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Tipton Brown Joint Venture Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Bonava’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Bonava Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Construction and Engineering Oslo, Norway 0000
To view Bonava’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »