Grupo Omega (Mexico) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Grupo Omega (Mexico) General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure and industrial real estate development services. The company is engaged in the building of roadways and public works projects in Mexico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omega Consultoria Contabil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Av. Cordillera de los Andes No. 310
  • Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec
  • Miguel Hidalgo, Delegación 11000
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Omega (Mexico) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Omega (Mexico)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo Omega (Mexico) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jorge Miguel Melgarejo Haddad President
Gabriel de la Concha Guerrero Chief Financial Officer
To view Grupo Omega (Mexico)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grupo Omega (Mexico) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial