Share Rocket Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Share Rocket General Information

Description

Provider of social media rating services to media companies. The company's social media ratings based metrics enable broadcasters and media companies to quantify their social media equity, benchmark against peers and turn social market intelligence into insights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ShareRocket Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Spectrum Drive
  • Suite 1000 East Tower
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Share Rocket Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Share Rocket‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Share Rocket Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Kraft Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Capper Co-Founder & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Share Rocket Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Share Rocket Board Member 000 0000
To view Share Rocket’s complete board members history, request access »

Share Rocket Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Share Rocket Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Share Rocket‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial