Evolve Space Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Evolve Space Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services and software services. The company provides consultancy services and product services to the aerospace sector in the field of verification and validation, software virtualization, virtual reality and precise navigation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oristeba
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Centro de Incubação e Desenvolvimento, Lispolis - Pólo Tecnológico de Lisboa
  • Estrada Paço do Lumiar, Lote 1
  • Lisbon, 1600-546
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evolve Space Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolve Space Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evolve Space Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo Marvão Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Evolve Space Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »