The Omni King Edward Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Omni King Edward Hotel General Information

Description

A luxury hotel in Toronto, Canada. The hotel features 301 guest rooms and suites, a restaurant and a bar and a spa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Le Meridien King Edward Hotel, The King Edward Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Omni Hotels & Resorts
Primary Office
  • 37 King Street East
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 1E9
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Omni King Edward Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Omni King Edward Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Omni King Edward Hotel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Le Chatton General Manager
To view The Omni King Edward Hotel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Omni King Edward Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Omni King Edward Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial