Western Family Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Western Family Foods General Information

Description

Distributor and supplier of food products. The company is a private-label buying and marketing company that distributes grocery items under its brands to a network of retailer-owned grocery wholesalers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Mercantile Cooperative
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Topco Associates
Primary Office
  • 6700 South West Sandburg Street
  • Tigard, OR 97223
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Western Family Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Western Family Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Western Family Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Craven Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
To view Western Family Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Western Family Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial