Compactor Rentals of America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Compactor Rentals of America General Information

Description

Provider of trash compactor and baler rentals. The company's crusher, compactor and baler rental program is inclusive of freight, delivery, installation and maintenance, enabling the small and large business sector, school districts, government agencies and utility companies to improve their cash flow and lower maintenance costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACS Rental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 90578
  • Phoenix, AZ 85066
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compactor Rentals of America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compactor Rentals of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compactor Rentals of America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerome Vinagro Founder
To view Compactor Rentals of America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compactor Rentals of America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compactor Rentals of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial