Soliton Systems (eDiscovery business) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Soliton Systems (eDiscovery business) General Information

Description

Provider of investigation, consulting, forensic and eDiscovery services designed for data security and management. The company's services include cross-border litigation and internal investigations and legal community requirements, enabling law firms and corporations to protect from employee misconduct, fraud, or external intrusions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ji2 eDiscovery Tech, Ji2
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10th Floor, 2-4-3 Shinjuku
  • Shinjuku-ku
  • Tokyo, 160-0022
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soliton Systems (eDiscovery business) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soliton Systems (eDiscovery business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Soliton Systems (eDiscovery business) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Fujisawa Chief Executive Officer
To view Soliton Systems (eDiscovery business)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Soliton Systems (eDiscovery business) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soliton Systems (eDiscovery business) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soliton Systems (eDiscovery business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial