ShopLovers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ShopLovers General Information

Description

Developer of a social shopping platform intended for women. The company's platform allows women to vote on their beloved products, brands or designs and connect with other users, enabling them to discover shopping with like-minded shopping enthusiasts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clozetto
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShopLovers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) $500K $500K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view ShopLovers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ShopLovers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial