Holy Cow! Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $370K

Holy Cow! General Information

Description

Producers of table sauces and Indian curries based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers sauces, Indian snacks and curries, gluten-free and made with natural ingredient, enabling customers to acquire home-cooked traditional Indian sauce mixes and food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aunty G
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Docklands Business Centre
  • 10-16 Tiller road
  • London E14 8PX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holy Cow! Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 30-Sep-2019 $370K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 22-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 16-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Mar-2015 $294K $294K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 06-Mar-2014 Completed Startup
To view Holy Cow!’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Holy Cow! Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 48,000 $0.012356 $3.09 $3.09 1x $3.09 31.41%
Ordinary 12,000 $0.012356 $3.09 $3.09 1x $3.09 7.85%
To view Holy Cow!’s complete cap table history, request access »

Holy Cow! Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gautam Sharma Managing Director
Anu Sharma Director
To view Holy Cow!’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Holy Cow! Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial