Vue25 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vue25 General Information

Description

A 163-unit apartment in Tacoma. The apartment comprises of gourmet kitchens, walk-in closets, front-loading washers and dryers, a clubhouse with a games room and lounge, a fitness center, outdoor courtyards, barbecue facilities and garage parking.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Downtown Tacoma's Jackson Building
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Colrich Multifamily
Primary Office
  • 2368 Yakima Avenue
  • Tacoma, WA 98045
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vue25 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vue25‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vue25 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vue25‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial