Olympique de Marseille Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Olympique de Marseille General Information

Description

Operator of football club. The company engages in the operation and management of a football club in Marseille, France.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
US Phocéenne, Sporting Club, Football Club de Marseille
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 33 Traverse de la Martine
  • 13012 Marseille
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Olympique de Marseille Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olympique de Marseille‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Olympique de Marseille Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Colette Chief Operating Officer
Nasser Larguet Chief Instructor
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Olympique de Marseille Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Olympique de Marseille Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 11-Dec-2017 00000 000.00 Information Services (B2C) 0000000-00000 000000
To view Olympique de Marseille’s complete investments history, request access »