Lazer Sport (Belgium) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lazer Sport (Belgium) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sports bicycles. The company offers leather hairnets for Belgian hardmen racing steel bicycles over cobbled farm roads, leisure, winter and eye wear products in Belgium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
cross
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lamorinièrestraat 33-37
  • 2018 Antwerp
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lazer Sport (Belgium) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lazer Sport (Belgium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lazer Sport (Belgium) Patents

Lazer Sport (Belgium) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3092123-A1 Support system for wall panels, especially for shower panels Active 25-Jan-2019 00000000000 0
FR-3092123-B1 Support system for wall panels, in particular for shower panels Active 25-Jan-2019 00000000000
EP-3903616-A1 A helmet for impact protection Pending 16-Oct-2018 000000000
ES-2887074-T3 A helmet for impact protection Active 16-Oct-2018 000000000
EP-3903616-A4 A helmet for impact protection Pending 16-Oct-2018 A42B3/124
To view Lazer Sport (Belgium)’s complete patent history, request access »

Lazer Sport (Belgium) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Waes Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lazer Sport (Belgium) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial