Serenity Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $41M

Serenity Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Developer of pharmaceutical products created to address urinary conditions. The company's pharmaceuticals are designed using delivery mechanisms combined with low threshold efficacious formulations to engineer drugs with minimal side effects, providing patients with safe and effective treatments for voiding disorders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Serenity Pharmaceuticals Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 105 Hawk Lane
  • Milford, PA 18337
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Serenity Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 07-Mar-2022 $41M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Serenity Pharmaceuticals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Serenity Pharmaceuticals Patents

Serenity Pharmaceuticals Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3220942-B1 Compositions comprising low dose desmopressin in combination with an alpha-adrenergic receptor antagonist Active 20-Nov-2014 0000000000
JP-2020097632-A Methods and compositions comprising desmopressin in combination with alpha-adrenergic receptor antagonists Pending 20-Nov-2014 0000000000
CA-2967390-A1 Methods and compositions comprising desmopressin in combination with an alpha-adrenergic receptor antagonist Pending 20-Nov-2014 0000000000
EP-3220942-A1 Methods and compositions comprising desmopressin in combination with an alpha-adrenergic receptor antagonist Active 20-Nov-2014 0000000000
AU-2015349811-A1 Methods and compositions comprising desmopressin in combination with an alpha-adrenergic receptor antagonist Active 20-Nov-2014 A61K31/495
To view Serenity Pharmaceuticals’s complete patent history, request access »

Serenity Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial