Beijing shore Spring Film Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Beijing shore Spring Film Company General Information

Description

Owner and operator of broadcasting television network. The company provides radio and television program production services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Beijing Media Advertising Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Beijing Chaoyang power source in North District hospital
  • Building 5, 2nd floor 2 202
  • Beijing
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing shore Spring Film Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing shore Spring Film Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing shore Spring Film Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jiang Peifeng Chief Executive Officer
To view Beijing shore Spring Film Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beijing shore Spring Film Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing shore Spring Film Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial