Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nichols Patrick CPE

Nichols Patrick CPE
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of Continuing Professional Education to Certified Public Accountants. The company offers federal income tax planning and compliance programs to CPAs throughout the United States. They also offer programs on estate and gift taxation, tax exempt entities and income tax accounting for specialized industries such as Construction Contractors, Insurance Agencies, Auto Dealers and Physicians.

Website
Formerly Known As
Mares Nichols CPE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 973 West Liberty Street
  • Suite A
  • Hubbard, OH 44425
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Nichols Patrick CPE Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nichols Patrick CPE‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nichols Patrick CPE Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Patrick Chief Executive Officer
Lynn Nichols Founder