Hitachi Sunway Data Center Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hitachi Sunway Data Center Services General Information

Description

Provider of offshore IT Outsourcing services to cover the complete IT infrastructure ecosystem. The company's outsourcing services include data center services, managed services, network services, service desk services, business continuity services and IT solutions services etc.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Free Net Business Solution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Hitachi Sunway Information Systems
Primary Office
  • Unit 13-4, Block F1
  • Jalan PJU 1/42, Dataran Prima
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor 47301
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Sunway Data Center Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Sunway Data Center Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Sunway Data Center Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Billy Lee Chi Chief Executive Officer
To view Hitachi Sunway Data Center Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »