Dakang Food & Agriculture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,461

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002505

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.38

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Dakang Food & Agriculture General Information

Description

Pengdu Agriculture & Animal Husbandry Co Ltd is a global farming and food company. The company operates through various business divisions: grain trade, dairy, food distribution, beef cattle, live pigs. Its business has spread all over China, Brazil, New Zealand, Japan, Myanmar, Laos, and many other countries. In addition, the company has controlled approximately 29 original ecological farms in New Zealand, formed all kinds of dairy products under its own brand Theland.

Contact Information

Website
www.dkifa.com
Formerly Known As
Hunan Dakang-Pasture Farming, Hunan Dakang International Food & Agriculture Company, Hunan Dakang Animal Husbandry Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Building 3
  • Yazuiyan Industrial Park
  • Huaihua, 200336
  • China
+86 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dakang Food & Agriculture Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.38 $0.40 $0.34 - $0.69 $2.45B 6.37B 83.8M

Dakang Food & Agriculture Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,792,850 4,353,082 2,805,979 2,020,090
Revenue 2,647,703 2,215,197 1,946,319 1,952,082
EBITDA 96,747 93,077 81,922 70,437
Net Income 12,240 18,129 2,674 8,975
Total Assets 2,526,006 2,046,264 2,250,274 1,882,912
Total Debt 618,812 548,787 558,983 612,752
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dakang Food & Agriculture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dakang Food & Agriculture Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 05-Apr-2017 0000000000 Other Agriculture
Fiagril 29-Apr-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Cultivation
To view Dakang Food & Agriculture’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dakang Food & Agriculture Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fiagril Cultivation Cuiaba, Brazil 1987
00000000000 000000 Other Agriculture Londrina, Brazil 0000
To view Dakang Food & Agriculture’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »