ENIAN Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ENIAN General Information

Description

Developer of digital financial analysis software designed to assist in investment in renewable energy. The company's software allows energy investors to discover and assess augmented returns on their investments by automating and accelerating the investment lifecycle, enabling clients to generate a good return from their investment.

Contact Information

Website
www.enian.co
Formerly Known As
BWG Impact Products & Services
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Corporate Office
  • 5 South Charlotte Street
  • Edinburgh EH2 4AN
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ENIAN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 28-Mar-2023 00.000 Completed Out of Business
7. Grant 30-Nov-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 02-Jun-2020 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 01-May-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 15-Aug-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 15-Aug-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 12-Sep-2017 $51.9K $97.6K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2017 $97.6K $97.6K Completed Startup
To view ENIAN’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ENIAN Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 256,410 $0.000001 $0.02 $0.02 1x $0.02 1.46%
Ordinary 1,500,000 $0.000001 $0.02 $0.02 1x $0.02 8.54%
To view ENIAN’s complete cap table history, request access »

ENIAN Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of digital financial analysis software designed to assist in investment in renewable energy. The company's sof
Financial Software
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
9 As of 2022
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

0000 0

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ENIAN Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wood Mackenzie Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ENIAN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »