JSTI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 8,091

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300284

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.78

  • (As of Friday Closing)

JSTI General Information

Description

JSTI Group is a global engineering consulting firm. The company's services include planning consultation, survey and design, test and inspection, project and construction management and urban management optimization, engineering and architecture, risk management of natural disasters, design, supervision, and maintenance of hydraulic infrastructures. The company offers its services for highway, rail, maritime, aviation, water, environment, architecture, industry, and government fields, as well as smart cities.

Contact Information

Website
www.jstri.com
Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Transportation Institute Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No.2200 Chengxin Street
  • Jiangning Science Park, Jiangning District
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu 211112
  • China
+86 00000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JSTI Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.78 $0.78 $0.77 - $1.31 $991M 1.26B 16.5M $0.07

JSTI Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,178,839 1,163,029 1,124,757 1,391,321
Revenue 793,006 792,839 796,015 863,603
EBITDA 127,740 128,399 105,138 155,838
Net Income 76,320 73,084 56,208 104,725
Total Assets 2,141,315 2,366,481 2,203,180 1,908,178
Total Debt 325,372 331,147 510,969 469,606
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JSTI Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 JSTI Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 JSTI Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view JSTI’s complete board members history, request access »

JSTI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JSTI Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 10-Oct-2016 0000000000 000.00 Other Energy Services
00000000000 0 23-Sep-2016 0000000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000 000000 06-Sep-2016 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
0000000 00000 29-Sep-2014 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Jiangsu Huai'an Traffic Survey and Design Institute 01-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

JSTI Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eptisa Servicios de Ingeniería Construction and Engineering Madrid, Spain 1956
000000000 00000 00 Other Energy Services Zhongshan, China
To view JSTI’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

JSTI Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 23-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000
To view JSTI’s complete exits history, request access »