Nava Bharat Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,016

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 513023

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $2.38

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Nava Bharat Ventures General Information

Description

Nava Ltd is a multinational company, operating in India, South East Asia and Africa. It is a diversified group, with businesses in Energy, Ferro alloys, Operation and maintenance, mining, agribusiness and healthcare.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nava Bharat Ferro Alloys
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Nava Bharat Chambers
  • Raj Bhavan Road
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500082
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nava Bharat Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.38 $2.31 $1.36 - $3.52 $336M 145M 117K $0.70

Nava Bharat Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 760,730 704,090 518,827 491,297
Revenue 501,872 444,882 340,126 386,357
EBITDA 219,409 178,971 159,726 158,403
Net Income 102,300 69,483 56,887 55,658
Total Assets 1,417,126 1,319,337 1,241,833
Total Debt 0 473,033 461,864 462,996
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nava Bharat Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nava Bharat Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nava Bharat Ventures Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashwin Devineni Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sultan Baig Chief Financial Officer
P.Trivikrama Prasad Board Member & Managing Director
A.S. Chowdhri Promoter
D. Ashok Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nava Bharat Ventures Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Nava Bharat Ventures Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Nava Bharat Ventures Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000000000000 00000000 Nava Bharat Ventures Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000 Nava Bharat Ventures Chairman 000 0000
00 00000000 Nava Bharat Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Nava Bharat Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nava Bharat Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 05-Dec-2017 00000 0000 00000 Educational Software
000000 000000 01-Feb-2010 0000000000 0000 Coal Mining 0. 00000
00000000 0000 21-May-2007 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering
Brahmani Infratech Secondary Transaction - Private Construction and Engineering
To view Nava Bharat Ventures’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Nava Bharat Ventures Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Brahmani Infratech Construction and Engineering Hyderabad, India 1999
000000 0000000000 Coal Mining Maamba, Zambia 0000
To view Nava Bharat Ventures’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »